Award categories

Congratulations to all nominees and award recipients.

A Remarkable Contribution

WINNER

Wendy Iverson, Research Development Manager, Australian Institute for Suicide Research and Prevention (AISRAP)

Highly Commended

Shahna Hudson, Web Publisher and Promotions Officer, School of Criminology and Criminal Justice, Arts, Education and Law

Nominees

Alistair McInnes, Campus Life

Diane McDonald, Smart Water Research Centre

Eddie Synot, GUMURRII Student Support Unit

Fran Humphries, School of Medical Science

Greg Vickers, Digital Solutions

IT Service Centre, Digital Solutions - Adam Geissler, Aktar Ali, Albert Wong, Annabel Tatac, Ben Boyd, Brandon Goldsmith, Callum Merritt, Colin Smith, Edwin Lee, Eli McGrath, Grant Ashford, Grant Jenkins, Jeffrey Jurek, Liliana Hilaro, Natasha Bradshaw, Suzette Powell, Vidya Sridharan, William Croxson

Janelle Crane, Health, Safety and Wellbeing

Kim Holmes, Griffith Honours College

Lawrence Ho, Digital Solutions

Meegan Thorley, Griffith Asia Institute

Naseema Mustapha, Student Services

Nicole West, Office of Marketing and Communications

Nina Ginsburg, School of Education and Professional Studies

Suzanne Marshall, Griffith Law School

Trudy Jensen, Queensland College of Art

Vince Lalor, Planning Services

Excellence in Client Partnership (HEW 1-5)

WINNER

Susie Patton, Clinical Placement Officer, School of Pharmacy & Pharmacology, Health

Nominees

Shaun Charles, School of Education and Professional Studies

Ali Arshad, Academic Administration

Fred Fleck, Campus Life

WINNER

Karen Trickey, Placement Officer, Professional Experience Office, Arts, Education and Law Group

Nominees

Ashil Ranpara, School of Humanities, Language and Social Science

Carena Van Wijk, School of Dentistry and Oral Health

Cathy Roberts, School of Nursing and Midwifery

Campus Life Finance Team - Cess Abayata, Adriana Jumelet

Hayley Dunn, Finance

Helen Wright, Griffith Business School

Liza Aburn, Griffith Food

Melissa Garcia, Griffith International

Michael Greening, Digital Solutions

Sharon Searle, Queensland College of Art

Excellence in Client Partnership (HEW 6-10)

WINNER

Loree Joyce, Senior Manager, Governance & Operations, Griffith Graduate Research School, DVC(R)

Highly Commended

Amanda Smith, Business Innovation Associate, Griffith Enterprise, DVC(R)

Nominees

Dorinda Harvey-Bravo, Academic Administration

Emma Bayles, People and Wellbeing

Jenny Hart, Student Services

Justin Ellis, Student Success

Kate Rees, Academic Services

Kurt Svensson, People and Wellbeing

Linda Brauns, Griffith Law School

Pam Bradshaw, Student Services

Salvador Aguirre, Digital Solutions

Tanya Jamieson, Griffith Graduate Research School

Teng Cao, Academic Administration

Wayne Beech, People and Wellbeing

WINNER

Janenne Wells, Project Manager, Commonwealth Games Partnership, DVC(Engagement)

Highly Commended

Simon Somogyi, Facilities Manager, Campus Life

Nominees

Griffith Enterprise Operations team – Brigitte Asprey, Keryn Gray, Kylie Higgins, Rosie Meaton, Hamish Townsend, Sarah Wainwright

Bronwyn Phillips, Planning Services

ERA Application 2018 - Claudia Arango, Tony So, Andrew Williams, Jassie Kaur

Sciences Finance Business Partnering team - Etienne Van Wyk, Mark Flynn, Jason Chung, Scott Feely, Matthew Kelly, Lauren Grimwade

Glen Miller, Legal Services Unit

Jacqueline Hartwig, Academic Administration

IT Mt Gravatt Campus team - Patrick Nehme, Gary Taduran, Brett Van Wyk, Chris Young, Jason Dorn, Claudio Teatini-Climaco

Jodi Knight, Health, Safety and Wellbeing

Storage-On-Demand (Consumption) Model - Matthew Ziegenfusz, Hayley Kudra, (Finance) Victoria Yantsch (Legal Services Unit), Gai Trewinnard-McNeill), Louise Howard, Duncan Beck, Greg Ryan, Paul Mansell, Catherine Tan (Digital Solutions)

Moana Simpson, Griffith Institute for Drug Discovery (GRIDD)

Nicole Graham, Student Success

Sam Chhatbar, Finance

Sherman Xia, Griffith International

Academic Administration Finance team – Teng Cao, Ali Arshad

Yvette Baxter, Griffith Sciences

Excellence in Enhancing Research

WINNER

Fiona McKeague, Senior Research Assistant, School of Humanities, Languages and Social Science, AEL

Highly Commended

Compounds Australia team - Rebecca Lang, Paris McSwaine, Moana Simpson, Heather Watts, Deborah Wessling and Ashley Williams, Griffith Research Institute for Drug Discovery, Griffith Sciences

Nominees

Jason Chung, Finance

John Zhong, Technical Services (Health)

WINNER

Liz O’Brien, Senior Research Development Manager, Office for Research

Highly Commended

Dian Riseley, Institute Manager, Environmental Futures Research Institute

Nominees

Amanda Miotto, Digital Solutions

Amirah Kullack, School of Environment and Science

Biosafety Project team - Scott Burnell, Amy Jones, John Phillips, Jodi Knight (Health, Safety and Wellbeing), Tony Shiel (Office for Research), Steve Vassallo (External Consultant Digital Solutions)

Catherine Tindal, Institute for Glycomics

Eliza Howard, Griffith Graduate Research School

Research Support team - Jane Zamattia, Pauline Kelly, Richard Lai, Paulina Janeczek, Gosia Skalska, John Zhong, Cameron Flegg, Ruth Lambrechts, Connor Reid, Rhys Pritchard

Kristy-Lee Davis, Griffith Business School

Paul Jardine, Digital Solutions

Compounds Australia - Moana Simpson, Rebecca Lang, Heather Watts, Vee Halilovic, Deborah Wessling, Josh Hatton, Griffith Institute for Drug Discovery (GRIDD)

Wendy Iverson, Research Development Manager, Australian Institute for Suicide Research and Prevention (AISRAP)

Wendy Loa-Kum-Cheung, Griffith Institute for Drug Discovery (GRIDD)

Excellence in Enhancing Teaching

Winner

Building Program Leadership Strategy team (2014-2018) - Wynita Adams, Samantha Carruthers and Louise Maddock, Learning Futures, SDVC

Nominees

AEL Finance Business Partnering Team - Alison Rensen, Carrol Vitnell, Chris Moloney, Daphne Gao, Julene Finnigan and Katie Kelly, Finance

Angie Signorini, School of Criminology and Criminal Justice

Jennifer Burnett, Office of the PVC (Business)

Kim Cartwright, Academic Engagement Services

Tanya Stephenson, Finance

Winner

Jenny Campagnoio, Blended Learning Advisor, Health Group

Highly Commended

Kim Cartwright – Learning Advisor, Library and Learning Services, Office of the PVC, Logan Campus

Nominees

Ana Barragan Sotelo, School of Dentistry and Oral Health

Max Lloyd-West, Queensland College of Art

Tanya Stephenson, Finance

Excellence in Equity, Diversity and Inclusion

WINNER

Wellbeing and Injury Management team - Janelle Crane, Deb Elms and Carlie Faint, People and Wellbeing, Corporate Services

Nominees

Anoushka Dowling and Shaan Ross-Smith, Office of the PVC (Arts, Education and Law)

Careers Outreach team, Student Diversity and Inclusion - Anja Roberts, Glenda Stanley, Roman Albert and Sandra Chin, Student Services

Christie Ots, Dean, Academic (Health)

Debbie Woodbridge, Gumurrii Student Support Unit

First Peoples Selection Survey team - Benjamin Robb, Carolyn Gardiner, Dale Helwig, Jane Kilroy, John Graham, Mary Forster and Shane Barnes, Domestic Admissions, GUMURRII Student Support Unit, Digital Solutions

Marnie King and Tess Eames, People and Wellbeing

Martina Donaghy, Office of Marketing and Communications

Naomi Evans, Griffith University Art Museum

Pasifika LEAD Project Team, Student Diversity and Inclusion - Elaine Boult, Emma Tanuvasa and Tania Rahui, Student Services

Uni-Reach Student Outreach Team, Student Diversity and Inclusion - Anja Roberts, Edward Kriletich, Elaine Boult, and Kiet Vo, Student Services

WINNERS

David Gunsberg, Director, Planning and Engagement, Digital Solutions

Highly Commended

Gabrielle O’Brien, Manager, Student Diversity and Inclusion, Academic Administration

School of Medicine Administration Team – Julie Saville, Sarah Sheehy, Teresa Russo, Tina Hodgson, Ruth Davmor, Maxine Hughes, Mandy MacDonald, Trish Lane, Linda Edwards, Suzanne McKay, Emily Brown, Angela Galbraith, Karen Leworthy, Leanne Carpenter, Kate Maknia, Jodie Barnard, Lester Norris, Debby Findlay, Adam Lenihan, Kirsty Tagi, Sofia Jimenez Sanchez, Kim Gillett, Wendy Harris, Carina de Vries

Nominees

Finance M.A.D team - Ben Spragge, Caity Montgomery, Etienne Van Wyk, Hayley Kudra, Howard Ward, Jason Chung, Julie Fullerton, Marisa Saillot, Mark Buckle, Melinda Daniel, Monica Elekana, Nicole Dunn, Paolo Avinante, Tara Van Beurden

Cathy Easte, Student Services

Chantelle Hollenbach, Griffith University Postgraduate Student Association

Disabilities Service - Cathy Easte, Sharon Garside, Jeremy Muir, Rosemary McGuire, Julie Rogan, Guy Roberts, Bobbie Blackson, Joanne Holt, Marcia Marcinkewycz, Brenda Pennell, Seanead Ayres, Nicola Scholes - Student Services

Edward Kriletich, Student Services

Michael Carden and Chantelle Hollenbach, Griffith University Postgraduate Student Association (GUPSA)

Injury Management Team - Janelle Crane, Carlie Faint and Deb Elms, Health, Safety and Wellbeing

Student Diversity and Inclusion, Adult Learner Engagement Officers Student Services - Martina Donaghy, Emma Tanuvasa, Glenda Stanley, Edward Krilitech, Student Services

Naseema Mustapha, Student Services

Student Equity Outreach Team – Glenda Stanley, Martina Donaghy, Emma Tanuvasa, Edward Krilitech, Kristy Apps, Kiet Vo, Anja Roberts, Jo Merley, Elaine Boult, Student Services

Excellence in Community Engagement and Service

WINNER

digiLAB team - Michael Adams and Julie Blakey, Office of the Pro Vice Chancellor (Business)

Highly Commended

Griffith English Language Institute Activities team - Keryn Roberts, Kylie Stringfellow and Tracey Walker, Griffith English Language Institute, Griffith International

Nominees

AEL Marketing, Communication and Engagement team - Alison McIntyre, Amy Wallace, Casey Stewart, Eddie Ngaluafe, Edwin Parra Lopez, Jacinda Baird, Liam Ringelstein, Millie York and Sonya Brown, Office of the PVC (Arts, Education and Law)

Alex Hargreaves, Student Success

Bren Domingo, Student Services

Careers and Employment team - Alana McElwaine, Alex Hargreaves, Breeda Crowley, Bronwyn Ward, Emilia Aleksiejczuk, Isaac Oancea, Jenny O’Neill, Jenny Prakash Justin Ellis, Lauren Caramella, Mary-Ellen Hempel, Nicole Graham, Nina Perry Paul Fitzmaurice, Tiana Fenton, and Troy Dobinson, Student Services

Carrie McCarthy, Griffith University Art Museum

Daniel Li, Digital Solutions

Griffith Business School Student Leadership Program team - Joanne Fairclough and Stacey Talbot, Office of the PVC (Business)

Griffith Sport Events team - Andrew Coleman and Holly Ruhle, Campus Life

Health, Safety & Wellbeing team – Amy Jones, Blake Hoy, Carlie Faint, Daniel Shelley, Dave Hills, Deb Elms, Emma Pires, Janelle Crane, John Phillips, Kim Northcott, Lisa Costley, Melissa Lombe, Sarah Brookes, Scott Burnell and Sue Curnow, People and Wellbeing

IT Service Centre team - Adam Geissler, Albert Wong, Annabel Tatac, Ben Boyd, Benny Wong, Brandon Goldsmith, Colin Smith, Edwin Lee, Eli McGrath, Grant Ashford, Grant Jenkins, Joel Bailey, Liliana Hillario, Matthew Schilg, Natasha Bradshaw, Vidya Sridharan, William Croxson and Yass Hamid, Digital Solutions

Naseema Mustapha, Office of the SDVC

Office of the PVC (Arts, Education and Law) Support team - Jo Waddell and Midori Tomiyama-Hall, Office of the PVC (Arts, Education and Law)

Rotary Club Griffith University team - Gillian Rumpf, Paul Fitzmaurice, Regina Tucker and Susie Patton, Academic Administration, Development and Alumni Office and School of Pharmacy & Pharmacology

Sarah Kirkham, Office of the PVC (Arts, Education and Law)

Sidney Hooker, Office of the PVC (Griffith Sciences)

WINNER

Coastal Community Engagement Team - Maggie Muurmans, James Gullison, Nigel Parker

Highly Commended

Sid Hooker, Science on the GO Program Coordinator, Science Group

Nominees

Financial Planning and Analytics - Ben Spragge, Mark Flynn, Linda Brambrick, Jenny Black, Gemma Broadhurst, Andrew Carisle, Troy Fowlie, Caity Montgomery, Eva Qiu, Anne-Marie Rodd, Finance

Bevan Bache, School of Humanities, Languages and Social Science

Carol Chalk, Griffith Sport

Griffith Sciences Marketing and Engagement team - Damian Harris, Danny Clayton, Matt McGrath, Sophie Baker, Carley Rosengreen, Nathalie Ferquel, Galia Akimova, Steven Brown

No Smoking Campuses Initiative project team - Jennie Trinder, Scott Burnell, Amanda Burns, Lisa Costley, Janelle Crane, Sue Curnow, Deb Elms, Carlie Faint, Amy Jones, Jodi Knight, Kim Northcott, John Phillips (Health, Safety and Wellbeing), Mick Lambert, Mick Hawkins (Campus Life), Romina Vella (Office of Marketing and Communication)

John Graham, GUMURRII Student Support Unit

School of Medicine Administrative Support team - Julie Saville, Kim Gillett, Emily Brown

Regina Tucker and Simon Jeanes, Development and Alumni

Tallowwood and Boronia Child Care Centres – Ruth Simpkins, Kaye Wilson, Melissa Bowers, Nisha Bin Keri, Helen Crain, Kameshwari Kanakala, Mel Keidge, Stef Mason, Kaylene Marsh, Leo Chiang, Jane Cresswell, Carol Leach, Elvira Bagay, Marissa Stilinovic, Eileen Richards, Chia-Fen Chung, Esther Taumohaapi, Tracey Booth, Sandra Zhou, Nita Buttimore, Nandini Kumar, Manjot Kaur, Karen Tsui, Gloria MacIntyre, Rina Cox, Lue Ariga, Shermeen Islam, Campus Life

QCA Gold Coast Administration – Trudy Jensen and Natasha Kershaw

Excellence in Enhancing the Student Experience

WINNER

Careers and Employment team - Alana McElwaine, Alex Hargreaves, Breeda Crowley, Bronwyn Ward, Emilia Aleksiejczuk, Isaac Oancea, Jenny O’Neill, Jenny Prakash Justin Ellis, Lauren Caramella, Mary-Ellen Hempel, Nicole Graham, Nina Perry Paul Fitzmaurice, Tiana Fenton, and Troy Dobinson, Student Services, SDVC

Nominees

Anne Krupa, Cities Research Institute

Candice Holani, School of Human Services and Social Work

Career Development Consultants - Lauren Caramella, Mary-Ellen Hempel, Nicole Graham, Nina Perry, Paul Fitzmaurice, Tiana Fenton and Troy Dobinson, Student Success

Disabilities Service, Student Diversity and Inclusion - Brenda Pennell, Cathy Easte, Julie Rogan, Joanne Holt, Kristy Apps, Lisa Chiang, Marcia Marcinkewycz, Sharon Garside, Seanead Ayres and Nicola Scholes, Student Services

GELI Student Experience Project Team - Christine Grimmer and Melanie Williamson, Griffith English Language Institute

Griffith Asia Institute Global WIL team - Kiri Stinson and Meegan Thorley, Griffith Asia Institute

Griffith Business School Student Leadership Program - Joanne Fairclough and Stacey Talbot, Office of the PVC (Business)

Griffith Industry Mentoring Program- Breeda Crowley, Jenny Prakash and Nicole Graham, Student Success

Heather Andrew, Office of the PVC (Business)

Heather Harmer and Jackie Wilkinson, Office of the PVC (Griffith Sciences), Student Success

Jennifer Campbell, Griffith Graduate Research School

Lauretta Roebuck, School of Education and Professional Studies

Mary Forster, Student Administration

Mentor and Orientation Hub team - Heather Harmer, Katherine Parsons, Nathan Seng, Rhys Cooper and Tennille Irwin, Student Success

Nathan Seng, Student Success

Patrick Lynch, Student Services

Rebecca Quinlan, Office of the PVC (Business)

Regine Ip, Student Services

School of Medicine Assessment team - Kate Maknia, Linda Edwards and Suzanne McKay, Griffith Health Centre

Sciences ASO/PSO Hub team - Allan Walsh, Angela Dickson, Bridget Carrodus, Camila Rodrigues, Diane Crawford, Joan Culverhouse, Leanne Carpenter, Karen Seymore, Kathy Carter, Louise Peters, Maree Lauder, Merrill Bowers, Sharlene Younger, Michelle Rasmus, Lisa Cunningham, School of Environment and Science, School of Engineering and Built Environment and School of Information and Communication Technology

Stacey Talbot, Office of the PVC (Business)

Student Support Adviser team - Andrea Ryan, Husan Ruzehaji, Rianna Brady and Yrsa Mahaffy, Student Administration

Trish Lane, Griffith Health Executive

UniTemps team - Alana McElwaine, Bronwyn Ward, Emilia Aleksiejczuk, Jenny O’Neill and Justin Ellis, Student Success

WINNER

Bevan Bache, Production and Facilities Manager, School of Humanities, Languages and Social Science

Highly Commended

Finance Graduate Program Mentors - Howard Ward, Kim Marx, Tara Van Beurden, Nicholas Grant, Hayley Dunn

Nominees

Adam Hoey and Rohan Dowling, Finance

Aileen Randle, Queensland College of Art

Carol Edwards, GUMURRII Student Support Unit

Cheryl Sutton, Student Administration

Clinical Placement Office – Health Group – Debbie Philips, Jane Desbrow, Val Popova-Clark, Jo Hams, Carol Baldwin, Anne Eastgate, Belinda Hachem, Nickola Lukas, Sonya Caldwell, Merilyn Sanders, Susie Patton, Trish Lane, Wendy Harris, Adam Lenihan, Kirsty Tagi, Carina de Vries, Stacey Emerson, Julie Carlise, Debbie Mallitt, Judith Underwood, Judy Batkin, Andrea Fleming, Rhonda Knights, Lee Litfin, Tanja Weinbrecht

Griffith Business School PASS Program – David Schmidtke

Diane Burns, School of Education and Professional Studies

Dominique Fegan, Queensland Conservatorium Griffith University

Edward Comer, Department of Employment Relations and Human Resources

Griffith Asia Institute team - Kathy Bailey, Kahlia Bartley, Kiri Stinson, Meegan Thorley, Natasha Vary

Griffith Online Educational Design team - Julie Harris, Dianne Selzer, Caitlin Bolton, Rae Jobst, Donna Shepherd, Rory Hering, Jon Dawson, Robert Thelin, Renee Denham, Marie Szymanski, Rob Bruce, Sally Kipling, Chandra Rao, Kevin Saunders, Angela Victor, Jacob Paint, Malcolm Burt, Zerinah Robertson, Vivian Wu, Ali Zia

Mentoring and Orientation Hub team - Griffith Writing Mentors - Rhys Cooper, Nathan Seng, Kathryn Parsons, Heather Harmer

Husan Ruzehaji, Student Administration

Janelle Crane, Health Safety and Wellbeing

Jo Drake, Griffith Business School

Julie Rogan, Student Services

Kim Holmes, Griffith Honours College

Kiri Stinson, Griffith Business School

Linda Brauns, Griffith Law School

Lydia Brodie, Student Services

Mark Taylor, Student Services

Mary Ping, School of Engineering and Built Environment

Fit for Placement Team – Griffith Health - Meg Lindley, Anne-Maree Moody, Jamie-Lee Lynch, Jen Owens, Debbie Phillips

Naomi McCarthy, Sports College

EBE Technical team - Nicole Barden, Daniel Borombovits, Maureen Gubbels, Dom Leskarac, Sean Reynolds Massey-Reed, David Bellchambers, Derek Brown, Anthony Christian, Ian Underhill, Chuen Lo, Andrew Mcdonald, Richard Morgan, Geoff Turner, School of Engineering and Built Environment

Nina Perry, Student Success

Wendy Lawton, Griffith Law School

Patty Sengian, Scholarly Resource and Library Campus Services

Penny Bright, Student Administration

Rebecca Quinlan, Griffith Business School

Sarah Wymer, Griffith Sport

Sonia Gardiner-Hillgrove, Technical Services, Health

Teddy Tamboto, Student Services

Wendy Lawton and Sue Powe, Griffith Law School

Excellence in Innovation

WINNER

Publication Harvesting Project team - Karen Dean and Zhanna Shldenova, Digital Solutions, Corporate Services

Highly Commended

Tanya Stephenson, Functional Analyst, Teaching Allocation Tool, Finance, Corporate Services

Nominees

BSS Finance Support Team - Kim Marx, Sophie Seath, Tanja Cunningham and Tracey Anderson, Finance

Careers and Employment Service - Lauren Caramella, Mary-Ellen Hempel, Nicole Graham, Nina Perry, Paul Fitzmaurice, Tiana Fenton and Troy Dobinson, Student Success

Griffith Sciences Program Support Team - Allan Walsh, Angela Dickson, Bridget Carrodus, Camila Rodrigues, Diane Crawford, Joan Culverhouse, Karen Seymore, Kathy Carter, Leanne Carpenter, Lisa Cunningham, Louise Peters, Maree Lauder, Merrill Bowers, Michelle Rasmus and Sharlene Younger, School of Engineering and Built Environment School of Environment and Science, and School of Information and Communication Technology

Paul Blake, Finance

Procurement Team – Blake McGarry, Bruce Pain, Fatima Arfat, Hayley Dunn, Matthew Ziegenfusz, Rebekah Fraser, Samuel Carbone-Mora and Sean Boer, Finance

Highly Commended

Danielle Logan, Griffith Business School

Advanced Analytics Team – Clancy Birrell, Leo Shenqu, Eva Fang, Planning Services

Nominees

HEIMS Redevelopment team - Bernie Girard, Tony Mihailaros, Ajitha Karthiyayani Prasad, Ramon Diamzon, Planning Services

Training/Gallagher Integration Project – Scott Burnell Amy Jones, John Phillips, Jodi Knight (Health, Safety and Wellbeing), Steve Vassallo (External Consultant Digital Solutions), Mick Lambert, Craig Biermann (External Consultant), Brett Ritchie (Campus Life)

Procurement team - Hayley Kudra, Hayley Dunn, Danny Francis, Mathew Ziegenfusz, Finance

Hilda Yu, Finance

Kean Lim, Planning Services

Robert Loudon, Griffith Health

Improving Research Finance Support Working Group - Scott Robotham, Kim Marx (Finance), Daina Garklavs (Office for Research), Dhanesh Raniga (Audit, Risk and Compliance)

Shrinik Pattan (Digital Solutions) and Andrea Campbell (Legal Services Unit)

Tim Lane, Digital Solutions

Excellence in Leadership

WINNER

Geoff Turner, Technical Officer, School of Engineering and Built Environment, Griffith Sciences

Highly Commended

Bren Domingo, Student Services, SDVC

Liz Ganesathurai, Senior Executive Officer, Office of the Pro Vice Chancellor (Arts, Education and Law)

Nominees

Emma Morgan, Student Services

Julie Clifford, Student Administration

Lirio Calderon-Gomez, Technical Services (Health)

Maureen Sullivan, Library and Learning Services

Meegan Thorley, Griffith Asia Institute

Melissa Rogers, School of Humanities, Languages and Social Science

Michelle Harman, Student Administration

Ruth Watkins, School of Education and Professional Studies

Sam Miles, School of Medicine

Victoria Wheeler, School of Medical Science

WINNER

Jane Zamattia, Manager, Technical Services, Health

Highly Commended

Louise Howard, Director, Information Technology Infrastructure

Nominees

Finance Transformation – Deb Foy, Emily Gerrie

Diane Dixon, Gold Coast Health and Knowledge Project Office

Duncan Beck, Digital Solutions

Edward Comer, Department of Employment Relations and Human Resources

Hayley Kudra, Finance

HDR Reconnect Project team – Sharon Saunders, Ruth Kamrowski (Griffith Graduate Research School), Joanne Nyland, Karen Scott, Cynthia Pehi (Development and Alumni)

Howard Ward, Finance

Kiri Stinson, Griffith Asia Institute

Kwan Borden, Student Services

Lirio Calderon-Gomez, Technical Services, Health

Maheen Shahid, Griffith Health

Margaret Schiller, School of Engineering and Built Environment

Marnie King, HR Strategy and Innovation

Naomi Collyer, Planning Services

Scott Burnell, Health, Safety and Wellbeing

Simon Somogyi, Campus Life

Victor Wei, Digital Solutions

Contact us

For more information on the Vice Chancellor's Awards for Excellence in General Staff Service, please contact Human Resoures